Sault Ringette Club

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Dennis Campbell on Tuesday, March 21, 2017 (1805 views)
It’s been over 30 years since young ladies began playing Ringette in the Sault under the guidance of the Sault Ringette Association and within that time span only the 1995 Tween team had been crowned as the top team in the province…until today.    The U 16A Provincial Ringette team based out of Sault Ste. Marie “The Sault Ice Hawks” travelled to Pickering over the weekend to take part in a 7 team battle for the Provincial title. Included in this tournament there were teams from Sudbury, Gloucester, Timmins, Forest, West Ottawa and London.  Heading into tournament action the Sault ranked second in the province with an overall record of 11 - 2 - 2 trailing only Sudbury who held the best record this season. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Rep - U8 Ice Hawks - 2017 Northeast Region Championship
Rep - U10 Ice Hawks - 2017 Northeast Region Championship
Rep - U14 Ice Hawks - 2017 Northeast Region Championship
Rep
U8 Ice Hawks
8:00 AM
@ Timmins R.C.L
Archie Dillon Sportsplex [3]
Rep
U10 Ice Hawks
1:30 PM
@ Iroquois Falls Ringers
Whitney [3]
Rep
U14 Ice Hawks
2:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
Archie Dillon Sportsplex [3]
Rep
U8 Ice Hawks
4:30 PM
vs. Walden
Mountjoy Arena [4]
Rep
U10 Ice Hawks
5:30 PM
@ Valley East (Ozzy)
Archie Dhillon Sportsplex [4]
Rep
U14 Ice Hawks
8:00 PM
@ Timmins Porcupine Kinsmen
Mountjoy Arena [4]
Rep
U10 Ice Hawks
10:00 AM
vs. TBD - 3rd vs 2nd
Mountjoy Arena [Semi 1]
Rep
U10 Ice Hawks
10:00 AM
vs. TBD - 4th vs 1st
Whitney [Semi 2]
Rep
U14 Ice Hawks
1:00 PM
vs. TBD - 2nd vs 1st
Whitney [Final]
Rep
U10 Ice Hawks
2:30 PM
vs. TBD - Semi 1 vs Semi 2 winner
Archie Dhillon Sportsplex [Final]
HS
Open 2
6:30 PM
vs. HS - Open 1
John Rhodes 2 [Playoffs - 1]
HS
Open 1
9:00 PM
vs. HS - Open 2
John Rhodes 1 [Playoffs - 2]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Kiwanis
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Sault Ringette Club on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2016-2017
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Mar 25
    2:30 PM
    Rep - U14 Ice Hawks
    vs. Sudbury
    Archie Dillon Sportsplex
  • Sat
    Mar 25
    4:30 PM
    Rep - U8 Ice Hawks
    vs. Walden
    Mountjoy Arena
  • Sat
    Mar 25
    5:30 PM
    Rep - U10 Ice Hawks
    at Valley East (Ozzy)
    Archie Dhillon Sportsplex
  • Sat
    Mar 25
    8:00 PM
    Rep - U14 Ice Hawks
    at Timmins Porcupine Kinsmen
    Mountjoy Arena
  • Sun
    Mar 26
    10:00 AM
    Rep - U10 Ice Hawks
    vs. TBD - 3rd vs 2nd
    Mountjoy Arena
  • Sun
    Mar 26
    10:00 AM
    Rep - U10 Ice Hawks
    vs. TBD - 4th vs 1st
    Whitney
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from saultringette.com on Saturday, March 25, 2017 at 1:30 PM